---
title: "Olam Agri Holdings Pte Ltd. - palm-oil-2026"
description: "The palm oil traders scorecard report of Olam Agri Holdings Pte Ltd.: its score, risk profile, assessment and media monitor."
canonical_url: "https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard/13"
meta:
  "og:description": "The palm oil traders scorecard report of Olam Agri Holdings Pte Ltd.: its score, risk profile, assessment and media monitor."
  "og:title": "Olam Agri Holdings Pte Ltd."
---

> Index of every page on this site: [llms.txt](https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/llms.txt)

# TRADERS SCORE 2026Olam Agri Holdings Pte Ltd.

[GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST](https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard)

<dl>

<dt>**HQ**</dt>
<dd>Singapore</dd>

<dt>**Total volume sourced**</dt>
<dd>3,543,405 Mt</dd>

<dt>**Employees**</dt>
<dd>10000</dd>

</dl><dl>

<dt>**Locations**</dt>
<dd>Nigeria, Mozambique</dd>

<dt>**Countries sourcing from**</dt>
<dd>Malaysia, Indonesia, Thailand, Philippines, Papua New Guinea, Colombia, Ecuador, Honduras and Guatemala.</dd>

<dt>**Activities**</dt>
<dd>Refiner, Trader</dd></dl>

61.6%**6 OF 15**

WELL ON PATH

- **Policies and Commitments**
- **Implementation**
- **MRV**
- **Company Information**

## TOTAL

<dl><dt>Policies and Commitments</dt>
<dd>27.5 OF 40 POINTS</dd>
<dt>Implementation</dt>
<dd>8 OF 17 POINTS</dd>
<dt>MRV</dt>
<dd>15.6 OF 26 POINTS</dd>
<dt>Company Information</dt>
<dd>10.5 OF 17 POINTS</dd></dl>

## RISK PROFILE

<dl>

<dt>COMPANY ENGAGED</dt>
<dd>NO</dd>

<dt>MEDIA RISK</dt>
<dd>HIGH</dd>

<dt>GRIEVANCE RISK</dt>
<dd>LOW</dd>

<dt>RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS</dt>
<dd>ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member</dd>

</dl>

## CATEGORIES SCORE

- 60%Sustainability policy and leadership3 OF 5 POINTS
- 55%Traceability and supply-chain mapping10.9 OF 20 POINTS
- 65%Certification standards5.2 OF 8 POINTS
- 70%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity10.5 OF 15 POINTS
- 67%HCV, HCS and impact assessments2 OF 3 POINTS
- 62%Peat, fire and GHG emissions8 OF 13 POINTS
- 50%Water, chemicals and waste2 OF 4 POINTS
- 59%Human rights and labour9.5 OF 16 POINTS
- 45%Supplier engagement and smallholders4.5 OF 10 POINTS
- 100%Governance and grievances6 OF 6 POINTS

## GLOBAL POSITION

Company scored in the top 40% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.

## ASSESSMENT

[GO TO MEDIA MONITOR](#media-monitor)

60%

### Sustainability policy and leadership

**3 OF 5 POINTS**

54.5%

### Traceability and supply-chain mapping

**10.9 OF 20 POINTS**

64.9%

### Certification standards

**5.19 OF 8 POINTS**

70%

### Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity

**10.5 OF 15 POINTS**

66.7%

### HCV, HCS and impact assessments

**2 OF 3 POINTS**

61.5%

### Peat, fire and GHG emissions

**8 OF 13 POINTS**

50%

### Water, chemicals and waste

**2 OF 4 POINTS**

59.4%

### Human rights and labour

**9.5 OF 16 POINTS**

45%

### Supplier engagement and smallholders

**4.5 OF 10 POINTS**

100%

### Governance and grievances

**6 OF 6 POINTS**

## MEDIA MONITOR

Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.

1. 8
2. 12
3. 36
4. 7
5. 7
6. 6
7. 17
8. 5
9. 20
10. 7

49 MEDIA REPORTS

MEDIA RISKHIGH

**FILTER BY:**

- **August 2026 · media **

  Banks provide billions in "sustainable" loans to deforestation-linked palm oil firms [**globalwitness.org **: Banks provide billions in "sustainable" loans to deforestation-linked palm oil firms](https://globalwitness.org/en/campaigns/forests/banks-loan-billions-to-deforestation-risk-palm-oil-companies)
- **April 2026 · report **

  Rapid Response Report 56 [**mightyearth.org **: Rapid Response Report 56](https://mightyearth.org/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/RR56_pub_vers_b.pdf)
- **March 2026 · report **

  Rapid Response Report 55 [**mightyearth.org **: Rapid Response Report 55](https://mightyearth.org/wp-content/uploads/2026/04/RR55-v3.pdf)
- **January 2026 · report **

  Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri Group [**mightyearth.org **: Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri Group](https://mightyearth.org/wp-content/uploads/2026/01/RR54-Mighty-Earth-Rapid-Response-54.pdf)
- **December 2025 · report **

  Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central Kalimantan [**mightyearth.org **: Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central Kalimantan](https://mightyearth.org/article/rapid-response-53-clearing-of-peatland-in-central-kalimantan-2/)

```json
{"@context":"https://schema.org","@graph":[{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/#website","@type":"WebSite","inLanguage":"en","name":"palm-oil-2026","url":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/","publisher":{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/#identity"},"workTranslation":[]},{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard/13#webpage","@type":"WebPage","description":"The palm oil traders scorecard report of Olam Agri Holdings Pte Ltd.: its score, risk profile, assessment and media monitor.","name":"Olam Agri Holdings Pte Ltd.","url":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard/13","isPartOf":{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/#website"},"potentialAction":[{"@type":"ReadAction","target":["https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard/13"]}]},{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/#identity","@type":"Organization","name":"palm-oil-2026","url":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/"}]}
```

## Sitemap

See the full [sitemap](https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/sitemap.md) for all pages.
