---
title: "IFFCO Holdings Limited - palm-oil-2026"
description: "The palm oil traders scorecard report of IFFCO Holdings Limited: its score, risk profile, assessment and media monitor."
canonical_url: "https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard/9"
meta:
  "og:description": "The palm oil traders scorecard report of IFFCO Holdings Limited: its score, risk profile, assessment and media monitor."
  "og:title": "IFFCO Holdings Limited"
---

> Index of every page on this site: [llms.txt](https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/llms.txt)

# TRADERS SCORE 2026IFFCO Holdings Limited

[GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST](https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard)

<dl>

<dt>**HQ**</dt>
<dd>United Arab Emirates</dd>

<dt>**Total volume sourced**</dt>
<dd>529,143 Mt</dd>

<dt>**Employees**</dt>
<dd>12000+</dd>

</dl><dl>

<dt>**Locations**</dt>
<dd>Indonesia United Emirates Arab Pakistan Saudi Arabia Egypt Turkey Ghana</dd>

<dt>**Countries sourcing from**</dt>
<dd>Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Ghana.</dd>

<dt>**Activities**</dt>
<dd>Refiner, Trader</dd></dl>

53.8%**11 OF 15**

MIDDLE OF THE PACK

- **Policies and Commitments**
- **Implementation**
- **MRV**
- **Company Information**

## TOTAL

<dl><dt>Policies and Commitments</dt>
<dd>28 OF 40 POINTS</dd>
<dt>Implementation</dt>
<dd>6 OF 17 POINTS</dd>
<dt>MRV</dt>
<dd>13.3 OF 26 POINTS</dd>
<dt>Company Information</dt>
<dd>6.5 OF 17 POINTS</dd></dl>

## RISK PROFILE

<dl>

<dt>COMPANY ENGAGED</dt>
<dd>NO</dd>

<dt>MEDIA RISK</dt>
<dd>MED</dd>

<dt>GRIEVANCE RISK</dt>
<dd>HIGH</dd>

<dt>RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS</dt>
<dd>ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member</dd>

</dl>

## CATEGORIES SCORE

- 50%Sustainability policy and leadership2.5 OF 5 POINTS
- 33%Traceability and supply-chain mapping6.5 OF 20 POINTS
- 53%Certification standards4.3 OF 8 POINTS
- 57%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity8.5 OF 15 POINTS
- 67%HCV, HCS and impact assessments2 OF 3 POINTS
- 58%Peat, fire and GHG emissions7.5 OF 13 POINTS
- 88%Water, chemicals and waste3.5 OF 4 POINTS
- 69%Human rights and labour11 OF 16 POINTS
- 35%Supplier engagement and smallholders3.5 OF 10 POINTS
- 75%Governance and grievances4.5 OF 6 POINTS

## GLOBAL POSITION

Company scored in the top 73.33% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.

## ASSESSMENT

[GO TO MEDIA MONITOR](#media-monitor)

50%

### Sustainability policy and leadership

**2.5 OF 5 POINTS**

32.5%

### Traceability and supply-chain mapping

**6.5 OF 20 POINTS**

53.3%

### Certification standards

**4.26 OF 8 POINTS**

56.7%

### Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity

**8.5 OF 15 POINTS**

66.7%

### HCV, HCS and impact assessments

**2 OF 3 POINTS**

57.7%

### Peat, fire and GHG emissions

**7.5 OF 13 POINTS**

87.5%

### Water, chemicals and waste

**3.5 OF 4 POINTS**

68.8%

### Human rights and labour

**11 OF 16 POINTS**

35%

### Supplier engagement and smallholders

**3.5 OF 10 POINTS**

75%

### Governance and grievances

**4.5 OF 6 POINTS**

## MEDIA MONITOR

Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.

1. 0
2. 2
3. 5
4. 1
5. 0
6. 2
7. 1
8. 0
9. 7
10. 0

8 MEDIA REPORTS

MEDIA RISKMED

**FILTER BY:**

- **April 2026 · report **

  Rapid Response Report 56 [**mightyearth.org **: Rapid Response Report 56](https://mightyearth.org/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/RR56_pub_vers_b.pdf)
- **March 2026 · report **

  Rapid Response Report 55 [**mightyearth.org **: Rapid Response Report 55](https://mightyearth.org/wp-content/uploads/2026/04/RR55-v3.pdf)
- **January 2026 · report **

  Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri Group [**mightyearth.org **: Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri Group](https://mightyearth.org/wp-content/uploads/2026/01/RR54-Mighty-Earth-Rapid-Response-54.pdf)
- **December 2025 · report **

  Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central Kalimantan [**mightyearth.org **: Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central Kalimantan](https://mightyearth.org/article/rapid-response-53-clearing-of-peatland-in-central-kalimantan-2/)
- **October 2025 · report **

  Rapid Response Report 51: PT Dongin Prabhawa / Korindo-TSE Group [**mightyearth.org **: Rapid Response Report 51: PT Dongin Prabhawa / Korindo-TSE Group](https://mightyearth.org/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/RR51.pdf)

```json
{"@context":"https://schema.org","@graph":[{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/#website","@type":"WebSite","inLanguage":"en","name":"palm-oil-2026","url":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/","publisher":{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/#identity"},"workTranslation":[]},{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard/9#webpage","@type":"WebPage","description":"The palm oil traders scorecard report of IFFCO Holdings Limited: its score, risk profile, assessment and media monitor.","name":"IFFCO Holdings Limited","url":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard/9","isPartOf":{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/#website"},"potentialAction":[{"@type":"ReadAction","target":["https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/traders/scorecard/9"]}]},{"@id":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/#identity","@type":"Organization","name":"palm-oil-2026","url":"https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/"}]}
```

## Sitemap

See the full [sitemap](https://palmoilscorecard.panda.org/sitemap.md) for all pages.
