TRADERS SCORE 2026AAK AB

GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST
HQ
Sweden
Total volume sourced
1,145,151 Mt
Employees
4149
Locations
Belgium, India, Brazil, Mexico, China, Netherlands, Colombia, Sweden, Denmark, Uruguay, England, USA
Countries sourcing from
Indonesia, Brazil, Malaysia, Thailand, India, Colombia, Ecuador, Mexico, Guatemala
Activities
Refiner, Trader
59.6%8 OF 15
  • Policies and Commitments
  • Implementation
  • MRV
  • Company Information

TOTAL

Policies and Commitments
27 OF 40 POINTS
Implementation
9.5 OF 17 POINTS
MRV
15.1 OF 26 POINTS
Company Information
8 OF 17 POINTS

RISK PROFILE

COMPANY ENGAGED
NO
MEDIA RISK
MED
GRIEVANCE RISK
LOW
RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS
ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member
  • 90%Sustainability policy and leadership4.5 OF 5 POINTS

  • 45%Traceability and supply-chain mapping9 OF 20 POINTS

  • 89%Certification standards7.1 OF 8 POINTS

  • 60%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity9 OF 15 POINTS

  • 33%HCV, HCS and impact assessments1 OF 3 POINTS

  • 65%Peat, fire and GHG emissions8.5 OF 13 POINTS

  • 38%Water, chemicals and waste1.5 OF 4 POINTS

  • 47%Human rights and labour7.5 OF 16 POINTS

  • 55%Supplier engagement and smallholders5.5 OF 10 POINTS

  • 100%Governance and grievances6 OF 6 POINTS

8 OF 15

Company scored in the top 53.33% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.

GO TO MEDIA MONITOR

4.5 OF 5 POINTS

8.96 OF 20 POINTS

7.09 OF 8 POINTS

9 OF 15 POINTS

1 OF 3 POINTS

8.5 OF 13 POINTS

1.5 OF 4 POINTS

7.5 OF 16 POINTS

5.5 OF 10 POINTS

6 OF 6 POINTS

Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.

  1. 11Sustainability policy and leadership
  2. 8Landbank, mills, maps and traceability
  3. 21Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
  4. 7HCV, HCS and impact assessments
  5. 7Water, chemicals and waste
  6. 5Soils/peat, fire and GHGs
  7. 7Community, land and labour rights
  8. 3Certification standards
  9. 19Smallholders and suppliers
  10. 3Governance and grievances

MEDIA RISKMED

FILTER BY: