TRADERS SCORE 2026AAK AB
GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST- HQ
- Sweden
- Total volume sourced
- 1,145,151 Mt
- Employees
- 4149
- Locations
- Belgium, India, Brazil, Mexico, China, Netherlands, Colombia, Sweden, Denmark, Uruguay, England, USA
- Countries sourcing from
- Indonesia, Brazil, Malaysia, Thailand, India, Colombia, Ecuador, Mexico, Guatemala
- Activities
- Refiner, Trader
MIDDLE OF THE PACK
- Policies and Commitments
- Implementation
- MRV
- Company Information
TOTAL
- Policies and Commitments
- 27 OF 40 POINTS
- Implementation
- 9.5 OF 17 POINTS
- MRV
- 15.1 OF 26 POINTS
- Company Information
- 8 OF 17 POINTS
RISK PROFILE
- COMPANY ENGAGED
- NO
- MEDIA RISK
- MED
- GRIEVANCE RISK
- LOW
- RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS
- ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member
CATEGORIES SCORE
90%Sustainability policy and leadership4.5 OF 5 POINTS
45%Traceability and supply-chain mapping9 OF 20 POINTS
89%Certification standards7.1 OF 8 POINTS
60%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity9 OF 15 POINTS
33%HCV, HCS and impact assessments1 OF 3 POINTS
65%Peat, fire and GHG emissions8.5 OF 13 POINTS
38%Water, chemicals and waste1.5 OF 4 POINTS
47%Human rights and labour7.5 OF 16 POINTS
55%Supplier engagement and smallholders5.5 OF 10 POINTS
100%Governance and grievances6 OF 6 POINTS
GLOBAL POSITION
8 OF 15
)
Company scored in the top 53.33% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.
ASSESSMENT
Sustainability policy and leadership
4.5 OF 5 POINTS
Traceability and supply-chain mapping
8.96 OF 20 POINTS
Certification standards
7.09 OF 8 POINTS
Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
9 OF 15 POINTS
HCV, HCS and impact assessments
1 OF 3 POINTS
Peat, fire and GHG emissions
8.5 OF 13 POINTS
Water, chemicals and waste
1.5 OF 4 POINTS
Human rights and labour
7.5 OF 16 POINTS
Supplier engagement and smallholders
5.5 OF 10 POINTS
Governance and grievances
6 OF 6 POINTS
MEDIA MONITOR
Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.
- 11Sustainability policy and leadership
- 8Landbank, mills, maps and traceability
- 21Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
- 7HCV, HCS and impact assessments
- 7Water, chemicals and waste
- 5Soils/peat, fire and GHGs
- 7Community, land and labour rights
- 3Certification standards
- 19Smallholders and suppliers
- 3Governance and grievances
25 MEDIA REPORTS
MEDIA RISKMED
April 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 56
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 56March 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 55
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 55January 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri Group
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri GroupDecember 2025 · report
Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central Kalimantan
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central KalimantanSeptember 2022 · media
Tien palmolie-concessies in Indonesië hebben in 2022 al 8.100 hectare bos en veen gekapt (Ten palm oil concessions in Indonesia have already cut down 8,100 hectares of forest and peat by 2022)
duurzaam-ondernemen.nl : Tien palmolie-concessies in Indonesië hebben in 2022 al 8.100 hectare bos en veen gekapt (Ten palm oil concessions in Indonesia have already cut down 8,100 hectares of forest and peat by 2022)
)
)