TRADERS SCORE 2026IOI Corporation Bhd

GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST
HQ
Malaysia
Total volume sourced
3,493,843 Mt
Employees
28672
Locations
Malaysia
Countries sourcing from
Malaysia, Thailand
Activities
Grower, Miller, Crusher, Refiner, Trader
55.7%9 OF 15
  • Policies and Commitments
  • Implementation
  • MRV
  • Company Information

TOTAL

Policies and Commitments
22.5 OF 40 POINTS
Implementation
10.4 OF 17 POINTS
MRV
15.4 OF 26 POINTS
Company Information
7.5 OF 17 POINTS

RISK PROFILE

COMPANY ENGAGED
NO
MEDIA RISK
MED
GRIEVANCE RISK
MED
RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS
ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member
  • 90%Sustainability policy and leadership4.5 OF 5 POINTS

  • 35%Traceability and supply-chain mapping7 OF 20 POINTS

  • 80%Certification standards6.4 OF 8 POINTS

  • 20%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity3 OF 15 POINTS

  • 67%HCV, HCS and impact assessments2 OF 3 POINTS

  • 54%Peat, fire and GHG emissions7 OF 13 POINTS

  • 75%Water, chemicals and waste3 OF 4 POINTS

  • 72%Human rights and labour11.5 OF 16 POINTS

  • 59%Supplier engagement and smallholders5.9 OF 10 POINTS

  • 92%Governance and grievances5.5 OF 6 POINTS

9 OF 15

Company scored in the top 60% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.

GO TO MEDIA MONITOR

4.5 OF 5 POINTS

6.97 OF 20 POINTS

6.4 OF 8 POINTS

3 OF 15 POINTS

2 OF 3 POINTS

7 OF 13 POINTS

3 OF 4 POINTS

11.5 OF 16 POINTS

5.87 OF 10 POINTS

5.5 OF 6 POINTS

Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.

  1. 14Sustainability policy and leadership
  2. 9Landbank, mills, maps and traceability
  3. 46Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
  4. 6HCV, HCS and impact assessments
  5. 4Water, chemicals and waste
  6. 26Soils/peat, fire and GHGs
  7. 14Community, land and labour rights
  8. 9Certification standards
  9. 14Smallholders and suppliers
  10. 13Governance and grievances

MEDIA RISKMED

FILTER BY: