TRADERS SCORE 2026Olam Agri Holdings Pte Ltd.
GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST- HQ
- Singapore
- Total volume sourced
- 3,543,405 Mt
- Employees
- 10000
- Locations
- Nigeria, Mozambique
- Countries sourcing from
- Malaysia, Indonesia, Thailand, Philippines, Papua New Guinea, Colombia, Ecuador, Honduras and Guatemala.
- Activities
- Refiner, Trader
WELL ON PATH
- Policies and Commitments
- Implementation
- MRV
- Company Information
TOTAL
- Policies and Commitments
- 27.5 OF 40 POINTS
- Implementation
- 8 OF 17 POINTS
- MRV
- 15.6 OF 26 POINTS
- Company Information
- 10.5 OF 17 POINTS
RISK PROFILE
- COMPANY ENGAGED
- NO
- MEDIA RISK
- HIGH
- GRIEVANCE RISK
- LOW
- RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS
- ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member
CATEGORIES SCORE
60%Sustainability policy and leadership3 OF 5 POINTS
55%Traceability and supply-chain mapping10.9 OF 20 POINTS
65%Certification standards5.2 OF 8 POINTS
70%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity10.5 OF 15 POINTS
67%HCV, HCS and impact assessments2 OF 3 POINTS
62%Peat, fire and GHG emissions8 OF 13 POINTS
50%Water, chemicals and waste2 OF 4 POINTS
59%Human rights and labour9.5 OF 16 POINTS
45%Supplier engagement and smallholders4.5 OF 10 POINTS
100%Governance and grievances6 OF 6 POINTS
GLOBAL POSITION
6 OF 15
)
Company scored in the top 40% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.
ASSESSMENT
Sustainability policy and leadership
3 OF 5 POINTS
Traceability and supply-chain mapping
10.9 OF 20 POINTS
Certification standards
5.19 OF 8 POINTS
Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
10.5 OF 15 POINTS
HCV, HCS and impact assessments
2 OF 3 POINTS
Peat, fire and GHG emissions
8 OF 13 POINTS
Water, chemicals and waste
2 OF 4 POINTS
Human rights and labour
9.5 OF 16 POINTS
Supplier engagement and smallholders
4.5 OF 10 POINTS
Governance and grievances
6 OF 6 POINTS
MEDIA MONITOR
Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.
- 8Sustainability policy and leadership
- 12Landbank, mills, maps and traceability
- 36Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
- 7HCV, HCS and impact assessments
- 7Water, chemicals and waste
- 6Soils/peat, fire and GHGs
- 17Community, land and labour rights
- 5Certification standards
- 20Smallholders and suppliers
- 7Governance and grievances
49 MEDIA REPORTS
MEDIA RISKHIGH
August 2026 · media
Banks provide billions in "sustainable" loans to deforestation-linked palm oil firms
globalwitness.org : Banks provide billions in "sustainable" loans to deforestation-linked palm oil firmsApril 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 56
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 56March 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 55
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 55January 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri Group
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri GroupDecember 2025 · report
Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central Kalimantan
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central Kalimantan
)
)