TRADERS SCORE 2026Apical Group

GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST
HQ
Singapore
Total volume sourced
9,081,729 Mt
Employees
4430
Locations
China, Indonesia, Spain
Countries sourcing from
China, Indonesia, Spain
Activities
Crusher, Refiner, Trader
69.5%2 OF 15
  • Policies and Commitments
  • Implementation
  • MRV
  • Company Information

TOTAL

Policies and Commitments
31.5 OF 40 POINTS
Implementation
11.2 OF 17 POINTS
MRV
15.1 OF 26 POINTS
Company Information
11.8 OF 17 POINTS

RISK PROFILE

COMPANY ENGAGED
NO
MEDIA RISK
MED
GRIEVANCE RISK
LOW
RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS
ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member
  • 80%Sustainability policy and leadership4 OF 5 POINTS

  • 39%Traceability and supply-chain mapping7.8 OF 20 POINTS

  • 64%Certification standards5.1 OF 8 POINTS

  • 70%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity10.5 OF 15 POINTS

  • 83%HCV, HCS and impact assessments2.5 OF 3 POINTS

  • 69%Peat, fire and GHG emissions9 OF 13 POINTS

  • 100%Water, chemicals and waste4 OF 4 POINTS

  • 84%Human rights and labour13.5 OF 16 POINTS

  • 72%Supplier engagement and smallholders7.2 OF 10 POINTS

  • 100%Governance and grievances6 OF 6 POINTS

2 OF 15

Company scored in the top 13.33% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.

GO TO MEDIA MONITOR

4 OF 5 POINTS

7.75 OF 20 POINTS

5.09 OF 8 POINTS

10.5 OF 15 POINTS

2.5 OF 3 POINTS

9 OF 13 POINTS

4 OF 4 POINTS

13.5 OF 16 POINTS

7.19 OF 10 POINTS

6 OF 6 POINTS

Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.

  1. 10Sustainability policy and leadership
  2. 7Landbank, mills, maps and traceability
  3. 19Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
  4. 3HCV, HCS and impact assessments
  5. 4Water, chemicals and waste
  6. 9Soils/peat, fire and GHGs
  7. 5Community, land and labour rights
  8. 2Certification standards
  9. 12Smallholders and suppliers
  10. 4Governance and grievances

MEDIA RISKMED

FILTER BY: