TRADERS SCORE 2026COFCO Corporation

GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST
HQ
China
Total volume sourced
314,000 Mt
Locations
India, China
Countries sourcing from
India, Malaysia, Thailand, Papua New Guinea
Activities
Refiner, Trader
33.1%15 OF 15
  • Policies and Commitments
  • Implementation
  • MRV
  • Company Information

TOTAL

Policies and Commitments
15 OF 40 POINTS
Implementation
5 OF 17 POINTS
MRV
9.1 OF 26 POINTS
Company Information
4 OF 17 POINTS

RISK PROFILE

COMPANY ENGAGED
NO
MEDIA RISK
MED
GRIEVANCE RISK
LOW
RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS
ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member
  • 70%Sustainability policy and leadership3.5 OF 5 POINTS

  • 10%Traceability and supply-chain mapping2 OF 20 POINTS

  • 38%Certification standards3.1 OF 8 POINTS

  • 20%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity3 OF 15 POINTS

  • 33%HCV, HCS and impact assessments1 OF 3 POINTS

  • 38%Peat, fire and GHG emissions5 OF 13 POINTS

  • 63%Water, chemicals and waste2.5 OF 4 POINTS

  • 47%Human rights and labour7.5 OF 16 POINTS

  • 15%Supplier engagement and smallholders1.5 OF 10 POINTS

  • 67%Governance and grievances4 OF 6 POINTS

15 OF 15

Company scored in the top 100% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.

GO TO MEDIA MONITOR

3.5 OF 5 POINTS

2 OF 20 POINTS

3.06 OF 8 POINTS

3 OF 15 POINTS

1 OF 3 POINTS

5 OF 13 POINTS

2.5 OF 4 POINTS

7.5 OF 16 POINTS

1.5 OF 10 POINTS

4 OF 6 POINTS

Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.

  1. 1Sustainability policy and leadership
  2. 2Landbank, mills, maps and traceability
  3. 3Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
  4. 1HCV, HCS and impact assessments
  5. 0Water, chemicals and waste
  6. 1Soils/peat, fire and GHGs
  7. 0Community, land and labour rights
  8. 0Certification standards
  9. 3Smallholders and suppliers
  10. 1Governance and grievances

MEDIA RISKMED

FILTER BY: