TRADERS SCORE 2026Golden Agri Resources Ltd
GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST- HQ
- Singapore
- Total volume sourced
- 9,284,644 Mt
- Employees
- 99000
- Locations
- Indonesia, China, India
- Countries sourcing from
- Indonesia
- Activities
- Grower, Miller, Crusher, Refiner, Trader
MIDDLE OF THE PACK
- Policies and Commitments
- Implementation
- MRV
- Company Information
TOTAL
- Policies and Commitments
- 24 OF 40 POINTS
- Implementation
- 8.5 OF 17 POINTS
- MRV
- 13.4 OF 26 POINTS
- Company Information
- 6 OF 17 POINTS
RISK PROFILE
- COMPANY ENGAGED
- NO
- MEDIA RISK
- HIGH
- GRIEVANCE RISK
- HIGH
- RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS
- ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member
CATEGORIES SCORE
90%Sustainability policy and leadership4.5 OF 5 POINTS
20%Traceability and supply-chain mapping4 OF 20 POINTS
68%Certification standards5.4 OF 8 POINTS
40%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity6 OF 15 POINTS
67%HCV, HCS and impact assessments2 OF 3 POINTS
50%Peat, fire and GHG emissions6.5 OF 13 POINTS
50%Water, chemicals and waste2 OF 4 POINTS
72%Human rights and labour11.5 OF 16 POINTS
55%Supplier engagement and smallholders5.5 OF 10 POINTS
75%Governance and grievances4.5 OF 6 POINTS
GLOBAL POSITION
12 OF 15
)
Company scored in the top 80% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.
ASSESSMENT
Sustainability policy and leadership
4.5 OF 5 POINTS
Traceability and supply-chain mapping
4 OF 20 POINTS
Certification standards
5.43 OF 8 POINTS
Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
6 OF 15 POINTS
HCV, HCS and impact assessments
2 OF 3 POINTS
Peat, fire and GHG emissions
6.5 OF 13 POINTS
Water, chemicals and waste
2 OF 4 POINTS
Human rights and labour
11.5 OF 16 POINTS
Supplier engagement and smallholders
5.5 OF 10 POINTS
Governance and grievances
4.5 OF 6 POINTS
MEDIA MONITOR
Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.
- 19Sustainability policy and leadership
- 30Landbank, mills, maps and traceability
- 54Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
- 16HCV, HCS and impact assessments
- 8Water, chemicals and waste
- 10Soils/peat, fire and GHGs
- 44Community, land and labour rights
- 15Certification standards
- 34Smallholders and suppliers
- 36Governance and grievances
99 MEDIA REPORTS
MEDIA RISKHIGH
April 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 56
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 56March 2026 · report
Palm-Oil-Driven Deforestation Stable in Indonesia in 2025 but Doubles in Papua
nusantara-atlas.org : Palm-Oil-Driven Deforestation Stable in Indonesia in 2025 but Doubles in PapuaMarch 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 55
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 55February 2026 · media
First Borneo: Caught red-handed laundering deforestation into global palm oil supply chains
mightyearth.org : First Borneo: Caught red-handed laundering deforestation into global palm oil supply chainsJanuary 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri Group
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri Group
)
)