TRADERS SCORE 2026IFFCO Holdings Limited

GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST
HQ
United Arab Emirates
Total volume sourced
529,143 Mt
Employees
12000+
Locations
Indonesia United Emirates Arab Pakistan Saudi Arabia Egypt Turkey Ghana
Countries sourcing from
Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Ghana.
Activities
Refiner, Trader
53.8%11 OF 15
  • Policies and Commitments
  • Implementation
  • MRV
  • Company Information

TOTAL

Policies and Commitments
28 OF 40 POINTS
Implementation
6 OF 17 POINTS
MRV
13.3 OF 26 POINTS
Company Information
6.5 OF 17 POINTS

RISK PROFILE

COMPANY ENGAGED
NO
MEDIA RISK
MED
GRIEVANCE RISK
HIGH
RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS
ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member
  • 50%Sustainability policy and leadership2.5 OF 5 POINTS

  • 33%Traceability and supply-chain mapping6.5 OF 20 POINTS

  • 53%Certification standards4.3 OF 8 POINTS

  • 57%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity8.5 OF 15 POINTS

  • 67%HCV, HCS and impact assessments2 OF 3 POINTS

  • 58%Peat, fire and GHG emissions7.5 OF 13 POINTS

  • 88%Water, chemicals and waste3.5 OF 4 POINTS

  • 69%Human rights and labour11 OF 16 POINTS

  • 35%Supplier engagement and smallholders3.5 OF 10 POINTS

  • 75%Governance and grievances4.5 OF 6 POINTS

11 OF 15

Company scored in the top 73.33% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.

GO TO MEDIA MONITOR

2.5 OF 5 POINTS

6.5 OF 20 POINTS

4.26 OF 8 POINTS

8.5 OF 15 POINTS

2 OF 3 POINTS

7.5 OF 13 POINTS

3.5 OF 4 POINTS

11 OF 16 POINTS

3.5 OF 10 POINTS

4.5 OF 6 POINTS

Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.

  1. 0Sustainability policy and leadership
  2. 2Landbank, mills, maps and traceability
  3. 5Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
  4. 1HCV, HCS and impact assessments
  5. 0Water, chemicals and waste
  6. 2Soils/peat, fire and GHGs
  7. 1Community, land and labour rights
  8. 0Certification standards
  9. 7Smallholders and suppliers
  10. 0Governance and grievances

MEDIA RISKMED

FILTER BY: