TRADERS SCORE 2026IFFCO Holdings Limited
GO TO TRADERS SCORES LIST- HQ
- United Arab Emirates
- Total volume sourced
- 529,143 Mt
- Employees
- 12000+
- Locations
- Indonesia United Emirates Arab Pakistan Saudi Arabia Egypt Turkey Ghana
- Countries sourcing from
- Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Ghana.
- Activities
- Refiner, Trader
MIDDLE OF THE PACK
- Policies and Commitments
- Implementation
- MRV
- Company Information
TOTAL
- Policies and Commitments
- 28 OF 40 POINTS
- Implementation
- 6 OF 17 POINTS
- MRV
- 13.3 OF 26 POINTS
- Company Information
- 6.5 OF 17 POINTS
RISK PROFILE
- COMPANY ENGAGED
- NO
- MEDIA RISK
- MED
- GRIEVANCE RISK
- HIGH
- RSPO MEMBERSHIP STATUS
- ActiveThe company is an RSPO member at group level OR parent company is RSPO member
CATEGORIES SCORE
50%Sustainability policy and leadership2.5 OF 5 POINTS
33%Traceability and supply-chain mapping6.5 OF 20 POINTS
53%Certification standards4.3 OF 8 POINTS
57%Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity8.5 OF 15 POINTS
67%HCV, HCS and impact assessments2 OF 3 POINTS
58%Peat, fire and GHG emissions7.5 OF 13 POINTS
88%Water, chemicals and waste3.5 OF 4 POINTS
69%Human rights and labour11 OF 16 POINTS
35%Supplier engagement and smallholders3.5 OF 10 POINTS
75%Governance and grievances4.5 OF 6 POINTS
GLOBAL POSITION
11 OF 15
)
Company scored in the top 73.33% across all traders assessed in the 2026 scorecard.
ASSESSMENT
Sustainability policy and leadership
2.5 OF 5 POINTS
Traceability and supply-chain mapping
6.5 OF 20 POINTS
Certification standards
4.26 OF 8 POINTS
Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
8.5 OF 15 POINTS
HCV, HCS and impact assessments
2 OF 3 POINTS
Peat, fire and GHG emissions
7.5 OF 13 POINTS
Water, chemicals and waste
3.5 OF 4 POINTS
Human rights and labour
11 OF 16 POINTS
Supplier engagement and smallholders
3.5 OF 10 POINTS
Governance and grievances
4.5 OF 6 POINTS
MEDIA MONITOR
Monitors global media sources for coverage of assessed companies.
- 0Sustainability policy and leadership
- 2Landbank, mills, maps and traceability
- 5Deforestation, conversion and biodiversity
- 1HCV, HCS and impact assessments
- 0Water, chemicals and waste
- 2Soils/peat, fire and GHGs
- 1Community, land and labour rights
- 0Certification standards
- 7Smallholders and suppliers
- 0Governance and grievances
8 MEDIA REPORTS
MEDIA RISKMED
April 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 56
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 56March 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 55
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 55January 2026 · report
Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri Group
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 54: PT Loka Indah Lestari – Kencana Agri GroupDecember 2025 · report
Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central Kalimantan
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 53: Clearing of peatland in Central KalimantanOctober 2025 · report
Rapid Response Report 51: PT Dongin Prabhawa / Korindo-TSE Group
mightyearth.org : Rapid Response Report 51: PT Dongin Prabhawa / Korindo-TSE Group
)
)